VERNE (Jules). Les cinq cents millions de... - Lot 222 - Néo Enchères

Lot 222
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 15EUR
VERNE (Jules). Les cinq cents millions de la Beguum followed by Les révoltés de la Bounty followed by Un drame au Mexique - Le chateau des Carpathes followed by Dix heures en chasse - Aventures de 3 russes et de 3 anglais - P'tit bonhomme II. Published by Hetzel, undated. In-4 format, polychrome publisher's binding, all edges gilt, illustrated with numerous drawings, 1000 pages. Very good condition.