[HISTORY] ZELLER (B.). L'Histoire de France... - Lot 217 - Néo Enchères

Lot 217
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
Result : 125EUR
[HISTORY] ZELLER (B.). L'Histoire de France racontée par les contemporains : - Charlemagne followed by La succession de Charlemagne, Louis le Pieux (814-840) followed by La succession de Charlemagne , Charles Le chauve (840-877) followed by Les derniers Carolingiens (877-987) - Les premiers Capétiens followed by Les Capétiens du XIIe siècle, Louis VI et Louis VII followed by Philippe-Auguste et Louis VIII followed by L'Empire Français D'Orient, La IVe croisade (1199-1205) - Philippe VI and Robert d'Artois (1328-1345) followed by the Hundred Years' War Jean Le Bon followed by Dauphin Charles and the Paris Commune (1358-1364) - Charles V et du guesclin, la diplomatie et la guerre (1364-1377) followed by Charles V, sa cour, son gouvernement (1377-1380) - Charles VI (1380-1400) followed by Louis de France et Jean sans Peur followed by Les Armagnacs et les Bourguignons (1409-1413) followed by La France Anglaise (1413-1422) - Anne de Beaujeu, les états de 1484 followed by Charles VIII , La guerre Folle - Le mariage Breton (1485-1491) followed by Charles VIII en Italie, fin du règne (1492-1498) - Charles VII et Jeanne D'Arc (1498-1501) followed by Charles VII et La Monarchie absolue (1438-1461) followed by Louis XI et la maison de Bourgogne followed by Louis XI et son gouvernement (1461-1483) - Louis XII, Anne de Bretagne (1498-1501) followed by Louis XII père du peuple et le cardinal d'Amboise (1504-1508) followed by La ligue de Cambrai (1508-1511) followed by La sainte ligue le pape Jules II et Louis XII (1511-1515) - François Ier, Marignan l'élection impériale (1515-1521) followed by François Ier, Charles-Quint et Connétable de Bourbon (1521-1524) followed by Captivité de François Ier, Pavie et Madrid (1524-1526) followed by La Ligue de Cognac, sac de rome, paix des dames (1527-1536) - François Ier, Anne de Montmorency (1534-1537) followed by La cour de François Ier son gouvernement followed by Le Comte D'Enghien, Cérisoles, fin du règne de François Ier (1537-1547) - Henri II, l'occupation des trois-évêchés (1547-1552) followed by Henri II et Charles Quint (1552-1555) followed by Montluc et le siège de Sienne (1554-1557) followed by Henri II, Philippe II (1556-1558) followed by La réforme, la cour sous Henri II (1525-1559) - François II (1559-1560) followed by Charles IX et FRançois de Guise (1560-1563) followed by Catherine de Médicis et Les protestants (1562-1570) followed by La saint-Barthélemy (1570-1574) - Henri IV, Le saint-siège et l'Espagne (1594-1598) followed by Henri IV et Sully, Marie de Médicis (1598-1601) followed by Henri IV et Biron (1600-1604) followed by La fin de Henri IV (1604-1610) - Les francs Mérovingiens, Clovis et ses fils followed by Les fils de Clotaire, Frédégonde et Brunehaut followed by Rois Fainéants et Maires du Palais - Saint Louis followed by Philippe Le Hardi followed by Philippe Le Bel et ses trois fils, Les rois administrateurs Published by Hachette Et Cie between 1883-1890. 15 volumes comprising several in-12 format volumes, half chagrin, spine ribbed and gilded, 7500 pages. All illustrated with numerous engravings. Very good condition.